English (Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits)
improved termination benefit [correct]
CONT: At the same time the Bill would eliminate the concept of partial wind ups, which provide improved termination benefits in the form of immediate vesting only in special circumstances.
French (Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux)
prestation de cessation d'emploi bonifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le projet de loi élimine par ailleurs la notion de cessation partielle, qui ne prévoit des prestations de cessation d'emploi bonifiées en accordant l'acquisition immédiate des prestations que dans des circonstances particulières.