English (Immunology)
bystander lysis
DEF: Complements-mediated lysis of cells in the immediate vicinity of a complement activation site, which are not themselves responsible for the activation.
French (Immunologie)
lyse de voisinage [feminine noun]
DEF: Lyse complément-dépendante de cellules dans le voisinage immédiat d'un site d'activation du complément. Ces cellules ne sont pas elles-mêmes responsables de l'activation du complément.
Spanish (Inmunología)
lisis reactiva [correct, feminine noun]