English (Radio Waves; Radio Interference)
stray radiation field [correct]
DEF: The portion of an electric or magnetic field that extends beyond the immediate vicinity of the circuit with which it is associated and is therefore capable of interfering with other circuits or devices.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Perturbations radio)
champ de rayonnement parasite [correct, masculine noun]