English (Rights and Freedoms; Offences and crimes)
allegation of rape [correct]
CONT: Whenever an allegation of rape is received, every effort must be made to provide proper and immediate notification of law enforcement, to protect physical evidence, maintain the patient's privacy and dignity, and to provide emotional support for the alleged victim.
French (Droits et libertés; Infractions et crimes)
allégation de viol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le représentant du Népal a indiqué, s'agissant de l'allégation de viol rapportée par l'organisation mondiale contre la torture, qu'aucun policier n'a participé à cet acte et que des poursuites ont été lancées contre les auteurs présumés.