English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
redundant database [correct, noun]
CONT: If the main database fails, the redundant database is immediately available. The redundant database should be at a remote site in case the entire site is affected.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
base de données redondante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si un échec de la base de données principale se produit, la base de données redondante est disponible immédiatement. La base de données redondante doit se trouver sur un site distant en cas d'affectation complète du site.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
base de datos redundante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si desea colocar una base de datos redundante, asegúrese de que toda la información de la base de datos para la base de datos redundante sea la misma de la base de datos original.