English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports); Sociology of persons with a disability)
Paralympic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to] the Paralympics, an international sports competition for people with disabilities that happens every four years immediately after the Olympics.
PHR: Paralympic athlete, Paralympic flame, Paralympic sport
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
paralympique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif aux Jeux paralympiques, une compétition sportive internationale pour les personnes en situation de handicap qui a lieu tous les quatre ans quelques jours après les Jeux olympiques.
PHR: espoir paralympique, sport paralympique