English (Emergency Management; Fires and Explosions; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
voluntary evacuation [correct]
CONT: An evacuation order means those in the area are at risk and must leave immediately. An evacuation alert means those in the area should be ready to leave on short notice. If [someone evacuates] before or during an alert, it is referred to as a voluntary evacuation.
French (Gestion des urgences; Feux et explosions; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
évacuation volontaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les résidents dans ces régions qui ont subi des inondations par le passé doivent s'attendre à être victimes d'inondations semblables ou pires et sont priés de prendre connaissance des risques, de prendre des mesures préventives et d’envisager la possibilité d’une évacuation volontaire, au besoin.