English (Advertising)
advertising to children [correct]; children’s advertising [correct]
CONT: Children's advertising refers to any paid commercial message that is carried in or immediately adjacent to a children's program. Children's advertising also includes any commercial message that is determined by the broadcaster and being directed to children and is carried in or immediately adjacent to any other program.
French (Publicité)
publicité destinée aux enfants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les annonceurs, les agences de publicité, les médias et les gouvernements au Canada traitent depuis longtemps la publicité destinée aux enfants avec prudence et respect. Ils ont volontairement créé au fil des ans de nombreuses règles destinées à établir des pratiques responsables dans ce domaine.