English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
rebond [correct, noun]
DEF: A second bonding attempt after a bond made on top of a removed or damaged bond or a second bond made immediately adjacent to the first bond.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
reconnexion [correct, feminine noun]