English (Sewers and Drainage)
aqua privy
DEF: Consists essentially of a squatting plate situated immediately above a small septic tank that discharges its effluent to an adjacent soakaway.
French (Égouts et drainage)
fosse à niveau constant [feminine noun]
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
letrina de pozo anegado [feminine noun]