English (News and Journalism (General); Advertising; Layout (Graphic Arts))
next to reading matter [correct]; n.r. [correct]; next-to-editorial [correct]; following matter; following text; next matter
DEF: The position of an advertisement immediately adjacent to editorial or news matter in a publication.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Publicité; Maquette et mise en page)
contre-texte [correct, masculine noun]; après texte [masculine noun]; à côté texte [masculine noun]
DEF: Expression utilisée lors de la réservation d'espace publicitaire pour désigner l'emplacement adjacent à une partie rédactionnelle d'une publication.