English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
outside perimeter [correct]
DEF: A line of protection surrounding but not immediately adjacent to the structure or area under protection.
CONT: A fence is a type of outside perimeter.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
périmètre externe [correct, masculine noun]