English (IT Security)
tailing [correct]
DEF: The practice of beginning the encryption of one message with the element of key immediately following the one used to encrypt the last textual group of the preceding message.
French (Sécurité des TI)
succession [correct, feminine noun]; traînage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique consistant à commencer le chiffrement d'un message avec l'élément de clé qui suit immédiatement celui qui a été utilisé pour chiffrer le dernier groupe de texte du message précédent.