English (Penal Administration)
back-to-back unescorted temporary absences [correct]; back-to-back UTAs [correct]
OBS: A second UTA following immediately upon another.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
permissions de sortir sans surveillance consécutives [correct, feminine noun, plural]