English (Computer Programs and Programming)
postcondition [correct, standardized]
DEF: An assertion that pertains to a point immediately following, in the execution sequence, a specified portion of a program.
OBS: postcondition: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
postcondition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; postulat de sortie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assertion qui doit être vérifiée en un point qui, dans la séquence d'exécution, suit immédiatement une partie déterminée du programme.
OBS: postcondition; postulat de sortie : termes normalisés par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.