English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
removal
CONT: immediate dentures are dentures constructed... and... inserted immediately following removal of the remaining teeth...
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
extraction [correct, feminine noun]; avulsion [feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'arracher, notamment une dent.
CONT: la prothèse immédiate est une prothèse conçue avant l'extraction des dents restantes et insérée instantanément après leur avulsion.