English (Television (Radioelectricity))
back porch [correct]
DEF: The interval of time immediately following the line synchronizing signal during which the video signal is maintained at blanking level.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
palier arrière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du signal de suppression située après le signal de synchronisation de ligne.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
rellano posterior [masculine noun]