English (Finance)
average total assets [correct]
CONT: The average total assets during the immediately preceding calendar year of each company to which the Trust and Loan Companies Act replies.
French (Finances)
moyenne du total des actifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La moyenne du total des actifs, pendant l'année civile précédente, de chacune des sociétés régies par la Loi sur les sociétés de fiducie et de prêt.