English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
average total assets [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the Minister may, by order, require the bank not to have, until it complies with that section, average total assets in any three month period ending on the last day of a subsequent month exceeding the bank's average total assets in the three month period ending on the last day of the month immediately preceding the month specified in the order. [Bank Act].
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
actif total moyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le ministre peut, par arrêté, interdire à la banque d'avoir un actif total moyen qui dépasse, au cours d'un trimestre, dont le dernier mois est postérieur à l'arrêté, celui qu'elle avait durant le trimestre précédant le mois spécifié à l'arrêté. [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Contabilidad general)
activos medios totales [correct, masculine noun, plural]