English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
adolescent [correct, noun]
DEF: A tree of the size class immediately preceding the merchantable size class.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
adolescent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appellation peu courante pour désigner un arbre dont les dimensions se situent tout juste sous les normes marchandes.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
inmaduro [correct, masculine noun]