English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security; Testing and Debugging)
rerun routine [correct]; rollback routine [correct]; restart routine; recovery routine
DEF: A routine designed for use after a computer malfunction or operating mistake to initiate a rerun from the rescue point immediately preceding the malfunction or mistake.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Test et débogage)
sous-programme de reprise [correct, masculine noun]; routine de reprise [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT; Prueba y depuración)
subprograma de reanudación [correct, masculine noun]; subprograma de relanzamiento [correct, masculine noun]; rutina de reanudación [correct, feminine noun]; rutina de recuperación [feminine noun]; rutina de repaso [feminine noun]
DEF: Rutina diseñada para ser empleada después del mal funcionamiento de la computadora (ordenador), o de un error de programación o de operaciones, para reconstituir una rutina desde su último punto de reanudación.