English (Wood Drying)
Strayfield heating [correct]
DEF: Radio-frequency heating in which useful heating is effected in regions outside the space immediately between the electrodes.
French (Séchage du bois)
chauffage Strayfield [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de chauffage à grande fréquence du bois afin d'accélérer son séchage.