English (Corporate Management (General); Translation (General))
fast-paced change [correct]
CONT: Another consequence of fast-paced change, in both our external and internal environments, is that it is no longer possible to understand immensely complex problems or devise sufficiently interdependent solutions without ringing together groups of people who spend much more of their time understanding their evolving environment and whose advice must be based on constantly updated knowledge.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
changement rapide [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; changement survenant à un rythme accéléré [correct, masculine noun]