English (Acoustics (Physics); Music (General); Yoga and Pilates)
sea of sound waves [correct]
CONT: Also called singing bowl meditation, a sound bath doesn’t require you to be immersed in water at all—instead, you will be set peacefully adrift in a sea of sound waves.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Musique (Généralités); Yoga et pilates)
océan de vibrations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fréquences rythmiques produites par des instruments anciens se superposent dans un océan de vibrations.