English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
submerged [correct, adjective]; immersed [correct, adjective]
DEF: That is sunk or covered over (as) under water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
submergé [correct, adjective]; immergé [correct, adjective]; non découvrant [adjective]
DEF: Qui n'apparaît pas au-dessus de la surface de la mer et ne découvre pas.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
sumergido [adjective]