English (Botany)
immersed
DEF: Growing completely under water.
French (Botanique)
submergé
OBS: Voir la rubrique «Lemina trisulca» dans la source MAFLO - Flore laurentienne, Frère Marie-Victorin, 1964.
Spanish (Botánica)
sumergido [correct]