English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
flow-induced vibration [correct]
DEF: Structural and mechanical oscillations of structures immersed in or conveying fluid flow as a result of an interaction between the fluid-dynamic forces and the inertia, damping, and elastic forces in the structures.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
vibration sous écoulement [correct, feminine noun]; vibration causée par l'écoulement [correct, feminine noun]