English (Leather Staining)
drum-dyed [correct]
DEF: [Referring to a leather dyed by] a process in which leather is immersed in dye and tumbled in a rotating drum, allowing maximum dye penetration.
French (Teinture du cuir)
teint au tambour [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'un cuir ayant subi un] procédé de teinture où le cuir est immergé dans un colorant et culbuté dans un tambour rotatif pour une pénétration maximale du colorant.