English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
dredging conveyor [correct]
DEF: A scraper partially immersed in a vessel containing liquid and used for removing any solids which may settle therein.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
transporteur immergé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Racloir partiellement immergé dans un récipient contenant du liquide et employé pour enlever tous les solides susceptibles de s'y déposer.