English (Papermaking Machines)
cylinder mold [correct, Great Britain]; cylinder mould [Canada, United States]
DEF: The wire-covered portion of a cylinder machine which rotates while partially immersed in the diluted stock in the vat from which the fibers are picked up to form a web on its surface.
French (Machines à papier)
forme ronde [correct, feminine noun]; cylindre de forme ronde [masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de formation de la feuille constitué essentiellement d'un grand cylindre, recouvert d'une toile, baignant partiellement dans une suspension fibreuse.