English (Cognitive Psychology; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
spatial immersion [correct]
CONT: Spatial immersion has been characterized... as the "subjective experience of being in one place or environment, even when one is physically situated in another. "
French (Psychologie cognitive; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
immersion spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
inmersión espacial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La inmersión espacial, es decir, la capacidad de explorar libremente y con un movimiento fluido un escenario realista, está representada en uno de cada diez ejemplos de la muestra.