English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries; Metallurgy - General)
cooling bath [correct]
DEF: The cold liquid in the cooling tank used for immersion cooling of food or other elements.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation; Métallurgie générale)
bain de refroidissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide froid contenu dans un bac et utilisé pour le refroidissement par immersion.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria; Metalurgia general)
baño de enfriamiento [correct, masculine noun]