English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Cheese and Dairy Products)
immersion cooling [correct]
DEF: A cooling method by which a produce is immerged in a low temperature liquid.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
refroidissement par immersion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de refroidissement par laquelle les produits à refroidir sont plongés dans un liquide à basse température.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Productos lácteos)
enfriamiento por inmersión [masculine noun]