English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
spindle depth of immersion [correct]; depth of immersion of spindle; immersion depth of spindle
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
profondeur d'immersion d'un arbre de rotation [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.