English (Scientific Instruments)
immersion circulator [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
circulateur à immersion [masculine noun]; pompe à circulation par immersion [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.