English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
degree of immersion [correct]
CONT: Although the degree of immersion is partially user-dependent, it is also contingent on objective factors such as the technical specifications of the VR [virtual reality] system's hardware and software.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
degré d'immersion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon [les auteurs], le degré d'immersion est directement lié à la richesse de la simulation.