English (Equipment (Chemistry))
immersion heater [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
thermoplongeur [correct, masculine noun]; thermo-plongeur [masculine noun]; élément chauffant à immersion [masculine noun]; élément de chauffage à immersion [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.