English (Equipment (Chemistry); Optical Instruments; Scientific Research Equipment)
immersion oil [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Instruments d'optique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
huile d'immersion [feminine noun]; huile à immersion [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.