English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Freezing and Refrigerating)
immersion milk cooler
OBS: Farmers use milk coolers adapted to [10 gallon] cans. Many of the coolers are of the immersion type and the cans are inversed in refrigerated water (...)
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
refroidisseur de lait à immersion [masculine noun]; refroidisseur à immersion [masculine noun]
CONT: Les refroidisseurs à immersion. (...) Les bidons sont plongés dans un bac à eau glacée, isolé sur toutes ses parois et tapissé intérieurement par un serpentin évaporateur (...)
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Congelación y refrigeración)
enfriador de leche por inmersión [masculine noun]