English (Continuing Education)
partial immersion course
OBS: Consists of approximately 3-hour daily sessions whereas a total immersion course would be of 6-hour daily sessions.
French (Éducation permanente)
cours accéléré [masculine noun]
OBS: À raison de 3 heures par jour tandis que le cours accéléré intensif est de 6 heures.