English (Continuing Education)
total immersion course
OBS: Consists of approximately 6-hour daily sessions; a partial immersion course, of 3-hour daily sessions.
French (Éducation permanente)
cours accéléré intensif [masculine noun]
OBS: À raison de 6 heures par jour tandis que le cours accéléré est de 3 heures.