English (Electrochemistry)
immersion electrode
OBS: The electrodes may be of the immersion or the circulation type and may be equipped with a mechanical cleaning device.
French (Électrochimie)
électrode à immersion [correct]
OBS: Les électrodes peuvent être du type à immersion ou à circulation et comporter ou non un dispositif de nettoyage mécanique.