English (School and School-Related Administration; Language Teaching)
immersion student [correct]
DEF: (Preliminary) figures on the few immersion students who have completed secondary education indicate that they are more likely to attend university than nonimmersion students.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Enseignement des langues)
élève des classes immersives [masculine noun]