English (Household Articles - Various)
immersion heater
OBS: a (...) usu. electric unit for heating a liquid by immersion. (illustrated)
French (Articles ménagers divers)
chauffe-liquides
OBS: chauffe-liquides constitué d'une résistance blindée sous tube cuivre avec poignée plastique (illustré).