English (Trucking (Road Transport))
electric immersion heater [correct]; immersion heater [correct]
DEF: Electrical unit containing a heating element which can be placed in a liquid to preheat it.
French (Camionnage)
thermoplongeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil électrique comportant un élément chauffant immergé dans un liquide pour en assurer le préchauffage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
calentador de inmersión [correct, masculine noun]; calefactor de inmersión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato eléctrico compuesto por un elemento calefactor sumergido en un líquido para asegurar el precalentamiento.