English (Optical Instruments; Optical Glass)
Crown™ oil [correct]
CONT: Immersion fluids recommended for use with AO objectives are : Cedarwood Oil, Crown Oil...
French (Instruments d'optique; Verres d'optique)
huile Crown [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «CrownMC» ne se traduit pas; il s'agit d'une marque de commerce.