English (Electrometallurgy)
immersion plating [correct, standardized]
DEF: The production of an immersion deposit.
OBS: immersion plating : term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie)
procédé au trempé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Production d'un dépôt au trempé.
OBS: procédé au trempé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Electrometalurgia)
depósito por inmersión [correct, masculine noun]