English (Protective Clothing; Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
constant wear immersion suit [correct]; constant-wear immersion suit [correct]; constant wear suit [correct]
French (Vêtements de protection; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
combinaison d'immersion à port continu [correct, feminine noun]; combinaison de port permanent [correct, feminine noun]