English (Protective Clothing; Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
abandonment suit [correct]; ship abandonment immersion suit [correct]; marine abandonment immersion suit [correct]; ship abandonment suit [correct]; marine immersion suit [correct]
French (Vêtements de protection; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
combinaison d'abandon [correct, feminine noun]; combinaison flottante en cas de naufrage [correct, feminine noun]