English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
occupational demand [correct]
OBS: Immigrant selection factor.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande par profession [correct, feminine noun]; demande dans la profession [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: demande dans la profession : facteur de sélection des immigrants.
OBS: demande dans la profession : Terme employé par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.