English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigrant [correct]
DEF: A person who enters a country with the intention of seeking lawful permission to establish permanent residence.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
immigrant [correct, masculine noun]; immigrante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne entrant dans un pays étranger pour s'y établir.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
inmigrante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que por razones económicas sale de su lugar de origen para instalarse en otro país con intención de ganarse la vida mediante su trabajo junto con su familia.