English (Official Documents; Constitutional Law)
national passport [correct]
OBS: national passport : term used mostly by the Certificate of Identity Section to designate a passport issued by the country of origin or nationality of a Convention refugee or a landed immigrant.
OBS: national passport: terminology used by Passport Canada and Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents officiels; Droit constitutionnel)
passeport national [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: passeport national : terme utilisé surtout par la Section des certificats d'identité pour désigner un passeport délivré par le pays d'origine ou de nationalité d'un réfugié au sens de la Convention ou d'un immigrant admis.
OBS: passeport national : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada et à Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Derecho constitucional)
pasaporte nacional [correct, masculine noun]