English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigrant station [correct, noun]
CONT: [An] immigrant station [is] a facility that is operated by the Canada Border Services Agency... for the purpose of detaining persons [for immigration reasons. ]
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
poste d'attente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] poste d'attente [est un] établissement administré par l'Agence des services frontaliers du Canada [...] pour la détention de personnes [pour des motifs d'immigration.]