English (Citizenship and Immigration)
illegal immigrant [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
immigrant clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; immigrant non autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
inmigrante clandestino [correct, masculine noun]; inmigrante ilegal [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Inmigrante sin visado o con documentación insuficiente que ha entrado en el país ilegalmente por temor a ser rechazado y que continúa en él sin legalizar su situación.