English (Citizenship and Immigration)
designated immigrant station [correct, noun]
OBS: A designated area of a penitentiary for the detention of high-risk immigration detainees.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
poste d'attente désigné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Secteur d'un pénitencier désigné pour la détention de détenus de l'immigration à risque élevé.