English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigrant family [correct]
CONT: As in the case of Family Allowances, benefits will be extended to immigrant families with children.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
famille immigrante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme dans le cas des allocations familiales, les prestations seront versées aux familles immigrantes ayant des enfants à charge.