English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigrant group [correct]
CONT: ... the department made cultural profiles, including information on the history and culture of immigrant groups, available to all employees.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
groupe immigrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Ministère a mis à la disposition des employés des profils culturels donnant des renseignements relatifs à l'histoire et à la culture des groupes immigrants.