English (Translation (General))
transactional
OBS: The paper suggests both a strategic and transactional role for the Committee-strategic in examining the complex of issues dealing with multiculturalism, official languages, citizenship, and immigrant integration and transactional in responding to the specific policy initiatives that have been outlined in the paper.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
ponctuel