English (Citizenship and Immigration)
component Orientation Abroad
CONT: The language training overseas component of LINC [Learning Individualized for Canadians Program] is being terminated, but an Orientation Abroad component is being developed under the terms and conditions of the Immigrant Settlement and Adaptation Program.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
composante Orientation à l'étranger [proposal, feminine noun]