English (Citizenship and Immigration)
personal suitability [correct]
OBS: Immigrant Selection Factor.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
personnalité [correct, feminine noun]; qualités personnelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Facteur de sélection des immigrants.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.