English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
apply for an immigrant visa as an investor [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
présenter une demande de visa d'immigrant à titre d'investisseur [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.