English (Citizenship and Immigration)
valid immigrant visa [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
visa valide d'immigrant [correct, masculine noun]; visa d'immigrant en cours de validité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.