English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration visa [correct]; immigrant visa [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
visa d'immigrant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.