English (Citizenship and Immigration)
removal order appeal [correct, noun]; removal appeal [correct, noun]; appeal against a removal order [correct, noun]
CONT: "Removal order appeal" means an appeal made under subsection 63(2) or(3) of the [Immigration and Refugee Protection Act] against a decision to make a removal order.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
appel d'une mesure de renvoi [correct, masculine noun]; appel concernant une mesure de renvoi [correct, masculine noun]; appel relatif à une mesure de renvoi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Appel d'une mesure de renvoi : Appel interjeté en vertu des paragraphes 63(2) ou (3) de la [Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés] à l'encontre de la mesure de renvoi.