English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsorship undertaking application [correct, noun]; undertaking application [correct, noun]
CONT: A natural person who files ... a sponsorship undertaking application on behalf of a foreign national and accompanying family members must (1) be 18 years of age or older; (2) be a Québec resident ...
OBS: Requirements for sponsorship for the Province of Québec, which can be found in the Québec Immigration Regulation.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d'engagement à titre de garant [correct, feminine noun]; demande d'engagement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne physique qui présente [...] une demande d'engagement à titre de garant en faveur d'un ressortissant étranger et des membres de sa famille qui l'accompagnent doit satisfaire aux conditions suivantes : 1° être âgée de 18 ans et plus; 2° être un résidant du Québec [...]
OBS: Exigences de parrainage pour la province de Québec, figurant dans le Règlement sur l'immigration au Québec.