English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration admissibility hearing [correct, noun]; admissibility hearing [correct, noun]; immigration hearing [correct, noun]; inquiry [correct, noun]; immigration inquiry [correct, noun]
CONT: [If] the CBSA [Canada Border Services Agency] has reason to believe that you should not enter or remain in Canada, you may be ordered to appear at an immigration admissibility hearing before the Immigration Division of the IRB [Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada].
OBS: admissibility hearing : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act(IRPA).
OBS: inquiry : term found in the Immigration Act of 1976.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
enquête en matière d'immigration [correct, feminine noun]; enquête [correct, feminine noun]; audience en matière d'immigration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Si] l'ASFC [Agence des services frontaliers du Canada] a des raisons de croire que vous ne devriez pas entrer ou séjourner au Canada, on pourrait vous ordonner de vous présenter à une enquête en matière d'immigration devant la Section de l'immigration de la CISR [Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié du Canada].
OBS: enquête : terme figurant dans la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés (LIPR) et la Loi sur l'immigration de 1976.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
audiencia de admisibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El 9 de octubre de 1997 [...] se llevó a cabo una audiencia con la presencia de representantes del Gobierno del Perú y representantes de los peticionarios [...] El 26 de febrero de 1998 [...] la Comisión celebró una segunda audiencia de admisibilidad en este caso.