English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
person under a removal order [correct, noun]; person against whom a removal order has been made [correct, noun]
CONT: The minister has no power to issue a permit [authorizing any person to come into or remain in Canada] to a person against whom a removal order has been made, pursuant to [subsection] 37(2) of the Immigration Act, 1976, although such a person might otherwise be deserving of special consideration.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
personne frappée d'une mesure de renvoi [correct, feminine noun]; personne faisant l'objet d'une mesure de renvoi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les agents doivent photographier et prendre les empreintes digitales de toute personne frappée d'une mesure de renvoi afin de faciliter l'obtention de nouveaux documents de voyage dans le futur, le cas échéant. Les ambassades et les consulats peuvent avoir besoin de ces renseignements afin de les transmettre dans leurs pays d'origine.