English (Citizenship and Immigration)
spouse or common-law partner in Canada class [correct, noun]
OBS: This immigration category allows Canadian citizens and permanent residents to sponsor their spouses or common-law partners who live with them in Canada and have temporary resident status.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie des époux ou conjoints de fait au Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie permet aux citoyens canadiens et aux résidents permanents de parrainer leur époux ou conjoint de fait qui vit avec eux au Canada et qui a un statut de résident temporaire.