English (Criminology; Citizenship and Immigration)
criminal rehabilitation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Immigration Act Fee Regulations, section 16
French (Criminologie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
réadaptation de criminels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Règlement sur les droits exigibles - Loi sur l'immigration article 16