English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
appeal on the following grounds [correct]
OBS: appeal on the following grounds : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
interjeter appel pour les motifs suivants [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: interjeter appel pour les motifs suivants : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.