English (Citizenship and Immigration)
decision to allow an appeal [correct, federal act]
CONT: An officer, in examining a permanent resident or a foreign national, is bound by the decision of the Immigration Appeal Division to allow an appeal in respect of the foreign national.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
décision faisant droit à l'appel [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agent est lié, lors du contrôle visant le résident permanent ou l'étranger, par la décision faisant droit à l'appel.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.