English (Citizenship and Immigration)
right of appeal [correct]; right to appeal [correct]
OBS: right to appeal : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: right of appeal : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
droit d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
derecho de apelar [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de recurrir [correct, masculine noun]