English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
file an appeal with the Immigration Appeal Board [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
interjeter appel devant la Commission d'appel de l'immigration [correct]; interjeter appel à la Commission d'appel de l'immigration [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.