English (Citizenship and Immigration)
counsel of record [correct]
OBS: Immigration Appeal Board.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
conseil inscrit au dossier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Commission d'appel de l'immigration.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
asesor que consta en el expediente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: asesor que consta en el expediente: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).