English (Citizenship and Immigration)
person concerned [correct]; PC [correct]
OBS: person concerned : term used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
intéressé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: intéressé : terme employé par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
persona interesada [correct, feminine noun]