English (Citizenship and Immigration; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
appellant [correct]
OBS: appellant : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
OBS: appellant: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
appelant [correct, masculine noun]; intéressé [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
OBS: qui appelle d'un jugement et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: appelant : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
OBS: intéressé : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés de 2002.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
recurrente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; apelante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]