English (Citizenship and Immigration)
terms and conditions [correct, plural]; T&Cs [correct]
CONT: Requiring licence holders to comply with the terms and conditions of their licence is one of the most fundamental parts of an enforceable ...
OBS: T&Cs: abbreviation used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: terms and conditions : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
OBS: terms and conditions: term usually used in this context in plural.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
conditions [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Exiger des titulaires de permis qu'ils respectent les conditions de leur permis est un des éléments les plus fondamentaux d'un régime exécutoire [...]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: conditions : terme habituellement utilisé dans ce contexte au pluriel.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
términos y condiciones [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: términos y condiciones: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).