English (Citizenship and Immigration; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
production of a document [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
production d'un document [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).