English (Software)
release management [correct]
OBS: release management : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and by the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Logiciels)
gestion des versions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestion des versions : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.