English (Citizenship and Immigration)
acceptance rate [correct]
CONT: The number of refugees landed in Canada depends on two primary factors : the number of refugee claims submitted before the Immigration and Refugee Board and the acceptance rate of the Board.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
taux d'acceptation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de ceux qui obtiennent, au Canada même, le statut de réfugié, les facteurs déterminants sont le nombre de revendications soumises à la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR) et le taux d'acceptation des revendications par la CISR.