English (Military Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
forced conscription [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Administration militaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
enrôlement forcé [correct, masculine noun]; conscription forcée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: enrôlement forcé : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: dans l'armée