English (Citizenship and Immigration)
proceedings [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Le terme «audience» est utilisé dans la nouvelle législation sur l'immigration.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
audiencia [correct, feminine noun]