English (Records Management (Management); Citizenship and Immigration)
unique client identifier [correct]; UCI [correct]
OBS: unique client identifier; UCI : designations used by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Citoyenneté et immigration)
identificateur unique de client [correct, masculine noun]; IUC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: identificateur unique de client; IUC : désignations utilisées par Immigration, Réfugiés et Citoyenneté Canada.