English (Citizenship and Immigration)
visa requirement [correct]
CONT: For Ukrainians who want to come to Canada temporarily [there] will be no limit to the number of Ukrainians who can apply. This is the fastest, safest, and most efficient way for Ukrainians to come to Canada and eliminates many of the normal visa requirements.
OBS: visa requirement: designation usually used in the plural.
OBS: visa requirement : designation used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
exigence relative aux visas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exigences relatives aux visas. Déterminez si vous avez besoin d'un visa, la durée du processus, et si vous avez besoin de remplir des formulaires ou de satisfaire d'autres exigences pour présenter une demande.
OBS: exigence relative aux visas : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
OBS: exigence relative aux visas : désignation employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
requisito de visado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: requisito de visado: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.