English (International Public Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
alien [correct]; foreigner [correct]; aubain [obsolete]
DEF: ... a resident within a state who was not born there and does not have a blood-tie to a citizen of the state, and is a subject or national of a foreign state.
OBS: aubain : term used in Canada-Québec Accord Relating to Immigration and Temporary Admission of Aliens(February 5, 1991).
French (Droit international public; Citoyenneté et immigration)
étranger [correct, masculine noun]; aubain [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: aubain : terme utilisé dans l'accord Canada-Québec relatif à l'immigration et à l'admission temporaire des aubains le 5 février 1991.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
extranjero [correct, masculine noun]