English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
conditionally examined [correct]
OBS: Conditionally examined means the applicant has not come to the attention of Visa Control as a possible threat to Canadian national security. This decision is based on limited or substandard facilities and does not in any way imply full security screening. The final decision for clearing the applicant on security grounds rests solely with the Immigration or Visa Officer.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
examiné provisoirement [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.