English (Citizenship and Immigration)
inland control [correct]
CONT: The Canadian immigration control and enforcement system is structured around three main intervention points : overseas screening, port of entry examinations, and inland control and enforcement.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
contrôle exercé au Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.