English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Immigration Data System Canada [correct]; IDSC [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
Système de données sur les immigrants-Canada [correct]; SDIC [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.