English (Citizenship and Immigration)
order for the detention of a person [correct, federal regulation]; detention order [correct]; order for detention [correct]
OBS: order for the detention of a person : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
ordre de garde [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]; ordonnance de détention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ordre de garde : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
orden de detención [correct, feminine noun]