English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration examination [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: Immigration examination by an Immigration Officer.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
interrogatoire [correct, masculine noun]; interrogatoire relatif à l'immigration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: interrogatoire relatif à l'immigration : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: interrogation : terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).