English (Surgery; Citizenship and Immigration)
stools test for intestinal parasites [correct]
OBS: Immigration Medical Examination.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Chirurgie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
recherche des parasites intestinaux dans les selles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Examen médical aux fins d'immigration.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.