English (Customs and Excise; Citizenship and Immigration)
primary examination [correct]
OBS: primary examination : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Douanes et accise; Citoyenneté et immigration)
examen primaire [correct, masculine noun]; examen initial [masculine noun]
OBS: examen primaire : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et Douanes.