English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration medical examination [correct]; IME [correct]
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Citoyenneté et immigration)
examen médical aux fins de l'immigration [correct, masculine noun]; EMI [correct, masculine noun]