English (Citizenship and Immigration)
senior examination officer [correct]; senior immigration examining officer [correct]; SIEO [correct]; SIEO
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
examinateur principal [correct, masculine noun]; EP [correct, masculine noun]; examinatrice principale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.