English (Citizenship and Immigration)
flow of refugees [correct]; refugee flow [correct]; refugee movement [correct]
OBS: flow of refugees; refugee flow : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: refugee movement: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mouvement de réfugiés [correct, masculine noun]; rythme des départs des réfugiés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rythme des départs des réfugiés : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: mouvement de réfugiés : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
movimiento de refugiados [correct, masculine noun]