English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
able argument [correct]
OBS: able argument : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prétention valable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prétention valable: Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.