English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
agreed statement of facts [correct]; statement of agreed facts [correct]; joint statement of facts [correct]; jointly filed statement of facts [correct]
DEF: A statement of facts, agreed on by both parties as true and correct, submitted in writing to the court for a ruling on the case flowing from such agreed facts.
OBS: agreed statement of facts : CUB glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada
OBS: agreed statement of facts; statement of agreed facts; joint statement of facts; jointly filed statement of facts: terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
exposé conjoint des faits [correct, masculine noun]; exposé convenu des faits [masculine noun]
CONT: L'appel en l'instance interjeté sous le régime de la procédure informelle, a été entendu à Regina (Saskatchewan). Les parties ont déposé un exposé conjoint des faits [...]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992