English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Communication and Information Management)
notification of refusal [correct]; notification of declination [correct]; notice of refusal [correct]
CONT: "...within sixty calendar days from the date of each notification of declination...".
OBS: Notice of refusal : CUB, Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
avis de refus [correct, masculine noun]; avis de rejet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Notification faisant part de la décision de ne pas accorder la demande qui a été présentée dans une requête.
OBS: Avis de refus : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.