English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
a quo judgment [correct]
OBS: A quo judgment : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
jugement a quo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Jugement a quo : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.