English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
attorney of record [correct]
OBS: Attorney of record : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
procureur au dossier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Procureur au dossier : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.