English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
deputy umpire [correct]
OBS: deputy umpire : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
juge-arbitre suppléant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: juge-arbitre suppléant : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.