English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
factual material [correct]
OBS: factual evidence : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
preuve de fait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: preuve de fait : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.