English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
filing of claim [correct]; filing of application [correct]
OBS: Filing of application : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
dépôt de la demande [correct, masculine noun]; présentation de la demande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dépôt de la demande; présentation de la demande : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
presentación de la solicitud [correct, feminine noun]