English (Translation (General); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
genuine mistake [correct]; honest mistake [correct]
OBS: genuine mistake : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
erreur de bonne foi [correct, feminine noun]; erreur involontaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: erreur de bonne foi : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.