English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
established guiding rule [correct]
OBS: established guiding rule : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
règle établie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: règle établie : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.