English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
incidental demand [correct]
OBS: incidental demand : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
demande incidente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: demande incidente : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.