English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
come for trial before the court [correct]
OBS: come for trial before the court : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
instruire devant la cour [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: instruire devant la cour : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.