English (Rules of Court; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
garnishee order absolute [correct]
OBS: garnishee order absolute : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
ordonnance définitive de saisie-arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: ordonnance définitive de saisie-arrêt : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.