English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
argument [correct]
OBS: argument : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
argumentation [correct, feminine noun]; argument [correct, masculine noun]; plaidoyer oral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: Argumentation, argument, plaidoyer oral : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.