English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
overrule [correct]
OBS: overrule : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
écarter [correct]
OBS: une proposition.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: écarter: Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.