English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
ownership of the tools [correct]
OBS: ownership of the tools : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
propriété des outils [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: propriété des outils: Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.