English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
assessor of the Court [correct]
OBS: assessor of the Court : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
assesseur de la Cour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: assesseur de la Cour : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.