English (Federalism; Constitutional Law; Courts; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
judicial comity [correct]
DEF: Principle in accordance with which courts of one state or jurisdiction give effect to laws and judicial decision of another state out of deference and respect, not obligation.
OBS: judicial comity : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Fédéralisme; Droit constitutionnel; Tribunaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
courtoisie entre juges [correct, feminine noun]; courtoisie judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Courtoisie entre juges : tiré du Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.