English (Rules of Court; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
allegation of fact [correct]; factual allegation [correct]
OBS: allegation of fact : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
allégation de fait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.