English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
uphold a decision [correct]; uphold a determination [correct]; affirm a decision [correct]; sustain a decision [correct]; confirm a decision [correct]
OBS: Affirm a decision; uphold a decision : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
confirmer une décision [correct]
OBS: Confirmer une décision : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.