English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
interfere with a decision [correct]
OBS: interfere with a decision : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
infirmer une décision [correct]
OBS: infirmer une décision : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.