English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
operating motivation [correct]
OBS: operating motivation : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
motivation déterminante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: motivation déterminante: Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.