English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
common repute [correct]
OBS: common repute : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
commune renommée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: commune renommée : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.