English (Citizenship and Immigration)
inquiry resumption [correct]; resumption of inquiry [correct]
OBS: inquiry resumption : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: resumption of inquiry : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
reprise de l'enquête [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).