English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration law [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Only in the context of rules of practice and procedure in immigration.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
droit de l'immigration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Seulement dans le contexte des règles de pratique et de procédure en matière d'immigration.