English (Rights and Freedoms; Federalism)
federal linguistic framework [correct]
CONT: Several other pieces of federal legislation related to broadcasting, product labelling, the Criminal Code, and immigration, among others, consolidated the federal linguistic framework.
French (Droits et libertés; Fédéralisme)
régime linguistique fédéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'autres lois, notamment des lois relatives à la radiodiffusion, à l'étiquetage des produits, au Code criminel et à l'immigration, sont venues renforcer le régime linguistique fédéral.