English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration level [correct]; level of immigration [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
niveau d'immigration [correct, masculine noun]; nombre d'immigrants [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.