English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
assignment of component [correct]
OBS: (e. g. IS of Immigration Manual).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
diffusion de la composante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (p. ex., l'IS du Guide de l'immigration).