English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
strategic framework [correct]
CONT: As a part of a new direction for Canada's immigration and citizenship policy, outlined last fall in the Minister of Citizenship and Immigration Canada's Strategic Framework, several measures will be introduced to ensure that the program will be made more fair, affordable and sustainable.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
cadre stratégique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre d'une réorientation de la politique canadienne d'immigration et de citoyenneté, présentée l'an dernier dans le cadre stratégique du ministre de la Citoyenneté et de l'Immigration, plusieurs mesures seront prises afin de rendre le programme plus équitable, abordable et durable.