English (Federal Administration)
advice to the Minister [correct]
OBS: This term is often used as a paragraph title in an example such as "Advice to the Minister of Citizenship and Immigration" or its shortened form "Advice to the Minister".
French (Administration fédérale)
conseils au Ministre [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Ce terme est souvent utilisé comme titre de paragraphe par exemple, Conseils au Ministre.
OBS: Cependant, lorsqu'on veut désigner le titre au long du ministre responsable d'un ministère, on dira par exemple, conseils au ministre de la Citoyenneté et de l'Immigration.