English (Citizenship and Immigration)
report to an immigration officer [correct, verb]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
se présenter à un agent d'immigration [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.