English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
powers, duties and functions of an immigration officer [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
attributions d'un agent d'immigration [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.