English (Citizenship and Immigration)
landing formalities [correct]
CONT: When you arrive at a port of entry in Canada, you must present your visa to a customs/immigration officer who will complete landing formalities.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
formalités relatives au droit d'établissement [correct, feminine noun, plural]; formalités relatives à l'établissement [correct, feminine noun, plural]; formalités relatives au droit de s'établir [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Lorsque vous arrivez à un point d'entrée au Canada, vous devez présenter votre visa à un agent des douanes/d'immigration qui remplira les formalités relatives au droit d'établissement.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.