English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
copy endorsed by an immigration officer at the port of entry [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
copie attestée par un agent d'immigration au point d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.