English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
escape from the custody of an immigration officer [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
échapper à la garde d'un agent d'immigration [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.