English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
recognition as immigration officer [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
désignation comme agent d'immigration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.