English (Citizenship and Immigration)
redetermination of eligibility [correct]
OBS: By an Immigration Officer.
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
nouvelle détermination de la recevabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par un agent d'immigration.
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).