English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
obstruct or impede an immigration officer [correct]
CONT: Obstruct or impede an immigration officer or an adjudicator in the performance of his duties.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
gêner ou entraver l'action d'un agent d'immigration [correct]
CONT: Gêner ou entraver l'action d'un agent d'immigration ou d'un arbitre dans l'exercice de ses fonctions.