English (Citizenship and Immigration; Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
personate or hold himself out to be an immigration officer or an adjudicator [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se faire passer pour un agent d'immigration ou un arbitre [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.