English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration official [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
responsable de l'immigration [correct, masculine noun]; agent d'immigration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Agent d'immigration : en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.