English (Official Documents)
revalidate a passport [correct]
OBS: revalidate a passport : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
renouveler un passeport [correct]
OBS: renouveler un passeport : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.