English (Citizenship and Immigration)
spoiled label [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada and Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
vignette abîmée [correct, feminine noun]; label abîmé [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada et à Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: label : anglicisme à éviter.