English (Official Documents)
British Visitor’s Passport [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The following documents are not considered passports or identity or travel documents for the purposes of this section ... any passport that was issued by the Government of the United Kingdom and is entitled "British Visitor’s Passport".
OBS: British Visitor's Passport : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Documents officiels)
British Visitor's Passport [correct]; passeport de visiteur britannique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les documents ci-après ne sont pas considérés comme des passeports, pièces d'identité ou titres de voyage pour l'application du présent article [...] tout «British visitor's Passport» délivré par le gouvernement du Royaume-Uni.
OBS: British Visitor's Passport: terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.