English (Legal Documents; Offences and crimes; Official Documents)
forged passport [correct]; counterfeit passport [correct]; fraudulent passport [correct]; falsified passport [correct]
OBS: forged passport; counterfeit passport; fraudulent passport : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and Passport Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Infractions et crimes; Documents officiels)
faux passeport [correct, masculine noun]; passeport contrefait [correct, masculine noun]; passeport frauduleux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: faux passeport; passeport contrefait; passeport frauduleux : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et par Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Infracciones y crímenes; Documentos oficiales)
pasaporte falsificado [correct, masculine noun]; pasaporte apócrifo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los inspectores perderían un instrumento valioso para detectar pasaportes falsificados puesto que no podrían calcular manualmente los dígitos de verificación. Los falsificadores suelen colocar dígitos de verificación incorrectos.