English (Official Documents; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
passport book [correct, officially approved]; passport booklet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: passport book; passport booklet : terminology used by Passport Canada and Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: passport book; passport booklet: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Documents officiels; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
livret de passeport [correct, masculine noun]; passeport en livret [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; livret passeport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: livret de passeport : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada et à Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: passeport en livret; livret passeport : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
libreta de pasaporte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; libro del pasaporte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: libreta de pasaporte; libro del pasaporte: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).