English (Official Documents)
second passport [correct]
OBS: In an application form for a special passport for escorting officers.
OBS: second passport : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un formulaire de demande de passeport spécial pour les agents d'escorte.
OBS: double : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.