English (Citizenship and Immigration)
data page [correct]
DEF: The page of the travel document which contains the photograph of the bearer, the visual zone text data about the bearer and the document, and the machine-readable zone.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada and Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
page de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Page du document de voyage sur laquelle figurent la photographie du titulaire, les données textuelles de la zone visuelle portant sur le titulaire et le document, ainsi que la zone lisible à la machine.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada et par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.