English (Official Documents)
passport number [correct]
OBS: passport number : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
numéro de passeport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: numéro de passeport : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et Passeport Canada.