English (Citizenship and Immigration; Informatics)
unable to match [correct]
CONT: CIC [Citizenship and Immigration] certificates : A conference call was held yesterday, when the CIC portal indicates that the status of a certificate is either “Cancelled” or “Unable to Match;” the [passport(PPT) ] application must not be accepted.
OBS: unable to match : term used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Informatique)
aucune correspondance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certificats de Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada (CIC) : Une conférence téléphonique a eu lieu hier; si le portail de CIC joint la mention «Annulé» ou «Aucune correspondance» au statut d’un certificat, la demande de passeport ne doit pas être acceptée.
OBS: aucune correspondance : Terme employé par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et Passeport Canada.