English (Official Documents)
passport operation abroad [correct]
OBS: passport operation abroad : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
service des passeports à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: service des passeports à l'étranger : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et le Bureau des passeports du Canada.