English (Official Documents)
passport particulars [correct]
OBS: passport particulars : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
données figurant dans le passeport [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: données figurant dans le passeport : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.