English (Citizenship and Immigration)
control document [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
document de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et par Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
documento de referencia [masculine noun]