English (Citizenship and Immigration; Operating Systems (Software))
Soundex query [correct]
CONT: Soundex queries will find surnames with similar sound and different spelling.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada and Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
interrogation Soundex [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les interrogations Soundex permettront de trouver des noms de famille homophones (même prononciation, mais orthographe différente).
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada et à Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.