English (Customs and Excise; Official Documents)
passport control [correct]
OBS: passport control : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Douanes et accise; Documents officiels)
contrôle d'identité [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle des passeports [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contrôle d'identité; contrôle des passeports : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Documentos oficiales)
control de pasaportes [correct, masculine noun]