English (Citizenship and Immigration)
border crossing restriction [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada and Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
restriction de passage de la frontière [correct, feminine noun]; restriction de passage à la frontière [correct, feminine noun]; restriction des mouvements transfrontalières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada et Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.