English (Official Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
falsification of a genuine passport [correct]
OBS: falsification of a genuine passport : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents officiels; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
altération d'un passeport authentique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: altération d'un passeport authentique : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
alteración de un pasaporte auténtico [proposal, feminine noun]