English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
administer an oath [correct]; swear in [correct]
OBS: administer an oath : terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada and Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
PHR: To administer an oath to someone; to swear a witness; to swear in a jury.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
faire prêter serment [correct]; assermenter [correct]
OBS: faire prêter serment : terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada et Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
PHR: Faire prêter serment à quelqu'un; assermenter quelqu'un.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
tomar juramento a alguien [correct]