English (Citizenship and Immigration)
maximum validity [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
validité maximale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et par Passeport Canada.