English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
derivative citizenship [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
citoyenneté acquise par filiation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et Passeport Canada.